Sunday, June 20, 2010

Homeowners Delight...

Jonathon Gull and Sons. Roof painters and plasterers to the Chosen.
They can re-surface your roof any colour you like as long as it's white. Some people think they do a shitty job but they don't mind.
Someone has to do it they say.
Their work is guaranteed,
to be very difficult to remove...
Posted by Picasa


  1. Wonder whether you have the choice of Matt or Gloss finish? Hmmm....Guess only the gullible would give a crap.

  2. Most roofers here are crappy loud migratory crowd. I believe we have a wider color pallet though with such colors as mulberry and sea grass.